Watch The Da Vinci Code

Seek the truth.

Watch The Da Vinci Code

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

ThrillerMystery

When the curator of the Louvre is found murdered in the famed museum's hallowed halls, Harvard professor, Robert Langdon and cryptographer, Sophie Neve must untangle a deadly web of deceit involving the works of Leonardo da Vinci.

Director: Ron Howard
Writer: Akiva Goldsman

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch The Da Vinci Code Movies Online Streaming

Watch The Da Vinci Code movie online, Watch movie The Da Vinci Code online, movie The Da Vinci Code online download, The Da Vinci Code streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming The Da Vinci Code online movie, Watch The Da Vinci Code Stream, full movies The Da Vinci Code, watch The Da Vinci Code full movie HD, Streaming movie The Da Vinci Code in Blu-Ray

The Da Vinci Code Review

Sem Netherlands

Goede film, zal ik weer kijken ..

Samuell United States

I dont get tired of watching this movie.

Nicholas United States

Interesting movie ..Thank you very much

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch The Bourne Ultimatum
Watch Angels & Demons
Watch The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Watch Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Watch The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Watch Now You See Me
Watch The Maze Runner
Watch Under the Silver Lake
Watch The Darkest Minds
Watch Insurgent
Watch Allegiant
Watch Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Watch The Bourne Identity
Watch The 15:17 to Paris
Watch Gone Baby Gone
Watch The Devil Wears Prada
Watch The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Watch Every Day

Casts

Tom Hanks - The Da Vinci Code Tom Hanks
as Robert Langdon
Audrey Tautou - The Da Vinci Code Audrey Tautou
as Sophie Neveu
Ian McKellen - The Da Vinci Code Ian McKellen
as Sir Leigh Teabing
Paul Bettany - The Da Vinci Code Paul Bettany
as Silas
Jean Reno - The Da Vinci Code Jean Reno
as Captain Bezu Fache
Alfred Molina - The Da Vinci Code Alfred Molina
as Manuel Aringarosa
Etienne Chicot - The Da Vinci Code Etienne Chicot
as Lt. Collet
Jean-Pierre Marielle - The Da Vinci Code Jean-Pierre Marielle
as Jacques Saunier
Marie-Françoise Audollent - The Da Vinci Code Marie-Françoise Audollent
as Sœur Sandrine
Jürgen Prochnow - The Da Vinci Code Jürgen Prochnow
as André Vernet
Jean-Yves Berteloot - The Da Vinci Code Jean-Yves Berteloot
as Rémy Jean
Seth Gabel - The Da Vinci Code Seth Gabel
as Michael
Tina Maskell - The Da Vinci Code Tina Maskell
as Mother of Silas
Peter Pedrero - The Da Vinci Code Peter Pedrero
as Father of Silas
Mark Roper - The Da Vinci Code Mark Roper
as London Police
Agathe Natanson - The Da Vinci Code Agathe Natanson
as Ritual Priestress
Andy Robb - The Da Vinci Code Andy Robb
as Peasant Father
Harry Taylor - The Da Vinci Code Harry Taylor
as British Police Captain
Dhaffer L'Abidine - The Da Vinci Code Dhaffer L'Abidine
as PTS Agent (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Ron Howard Director
Writing Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
Production John Calley Producer
Production Dan Brown Executive Producer
Production Brian Grazer Producer
Production Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
Production Ron Howard Producer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Camera Salvatore Totino Director of Photography
Editing Daniel P. Hanley Editor
Editing Mike Hill Editor
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Production John Hubbard Casting
Art Allan Cameron Production Design
Art Giles Masters Art Direction
Art Tony Reading Art Direction
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Paul Gooch Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Paul Gooch Creature Design
Production Nigel Gostelow Unit Production Manager
Production Joseph Jayawardena Unit Production Manager
Production Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager
Production Suzie F. Wiesmann Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christophe Danchaud Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carmel Jackson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniel C. Striepeke Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Veronica McAleer Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Parish Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up José Martin Romero Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Norma Webb Hairstylist
Production Sam Breckman Production Manager
Art Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator
Art Alex Cameron Assistant Art Director
Art Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director
Crew James Gemmill Scenic Artist
Art Martin Smeaton Sculptor
Sound Anthony J. Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Sound Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Daniel Pagan Sound Designer
Crew Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Shauna Bryn Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ashley Clark Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michelle Corney Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Anna Panton Visual Effects Producer
Crew Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sue Whitaker Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Dominique Julienne Stunt Coordinator
Crew Rémy Julienne Stunt Coordinator
Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Camera Berto Camera Operator
Camera Eric Catelan Camera Operator
Camera Luc Drion Camera Operator
Camera Eric Le Roux Camera Operator
Camera Salvatore Totino Camera Operator
Camera Jeremy Braben Helicopter Camera
Camera Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator
Camera Simon Mein Still Photographer
Lighting Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer
Lighting Ashley Palin Gaffer
Lighting Ossa Mills Rigging Gaffer
Crew Adrian Spanna Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Cercuel Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Zarb Cousin Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Bates Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nicholas Roche-Gordon Set Costumer
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Crew Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator
Crew Peter Devlin Transportation Coordinator
Production Sam Breckman Location Manager
Production Piers Dunn Location Manager
Production Joseph Formosa Randon Location Manager
Production Nicolas Foulatier Location Manager
Production Isabelle Gautier Location Manager
Crew Penny Dyer Dialect Coach
Production Laurent Grenaud Location Manager
Crew Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist
Production Duncan Muggoch Location Manager
Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Production Olivier Servanin Location Manager
Directing Louise Wade Script Supervisor
Production Alexandra Weyers Location Manager
Production Christine Bodelot Production Accountant
Writing Dan Brown Novel
Sound Teri E. Dorman Dialogue Editor
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Sound Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
Camera Fraser Taggart Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Alex Lamarque Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Marc Pinquier Property Master
Art David Balfour Property Master
Sound Deborah Wallach Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Supervisor
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Sound Greg ten Bosch Foley Editor
Sound Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
Sound Ivan Sharrock Production Sound Mixer
Production Kathleen McGill Associate Producer
Production Louisa Velis Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Hair Designer
Production Annie Baudlet Production Supervisor
Production Steve Harvey Unit Manager
Production Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager
Directing Laurent Brégeat First Assistant Director
Crew Nicolas Decaux Carpenter
Art Ray Barrett Construction Manager
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Art Keith Connolly Painter
Crew Paula Eden Propmaker
Art Martin Campbell Props
Crew Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
Art Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor
Art Peter Edge Standby Painter
Sound Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Christian Bourne Boom Operator
Sound Jean Umansky Sound Mixer
Sound Alessandro Checcacci Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects David Ford Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Shauna Bryan Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Daphne Simone Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
Crew Gary Arthurs Stunts
Crew Andy Merchant Utility Stunts
Camera James Swanson Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Jean-François Drigeard Best Boy Electric
Camera Oliver Ward Camera Technician
Lighting Yannick Audige Electrician
Camera Fabrice Bismuth First Assistant Camera
Camera Nic Cupac Grip
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Production Michelle Lewitt Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Donnie Creighton Digital Intermediate
Production Rupert Bray Location Manager
Art Philip Lobban Location Scout
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Richard Magennis Driver
Crew Denis Frezet Transportation Captain
Crew Rhonda Edmonds Constantin Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Alan Hausmann Armorer
Crew Paul Riddle Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew James Lewis Loader
Crew Clare Ramsey Makeup Effects
Crew Michael Goosen Production Controller
Production Victoria Cadiou Production Coordinator
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Production Flax Glor Publicist
Crew Abhay Manusmare Score Engineer
Crew Jaesung Oh Set Production Assistant
Crew Jason Horwood Stand In
Writing Martin Asbury Storyboard