Watch Big Fish

An adventure as big as life itself.

Watch Big Fish

Big Fish (2003)

AdventureFantasyDrama

Throughout his life Edward Bloom has always been a man of big appetites, enormous passions and tall tales. In his later years, he remains a huge mystery to his son, William. Now, to get to know the real man, Will begins piecing together a true picture of his father from flashbacks of his amazing adventures.

Director: Tim Burton
Writer: John August

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Big Fish Movies Online Streaming

Watch Big Fish movie online, Watch movie Big Fish online, movie Big Fish online download, Big Fish streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Big Fish online movie, Watch Big Fish Stream, full movies Big Fish, watch Big Fish full movie HD, Streaming movie Big Fish in Blu-Ray

Big Fish Review

Dedrick Germany

Die Geschichte des Films ist sehr interessant, war ich in der glücklichen Lage, es zu sehen sein.

Samuell United States

I dont get tired of watching this movie.

Pierre France

Nice movies, tanks

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Spirited Away
Watch Nocturnal Animals
Watch Ponyo
Watch 50/50
Watch Crazy/Beautiful
Watch Vanilla Sky
Watch Oz: The Great and Powerful
Watch Rocky Balboa
Watch Terms of Endearment
Watch Definitely, Maybe
Watch Don't Worry, I'm Fine
Watch Sleepless in Seattle
Watch Help! I'm A Fish
Watch Enough Said
Watch Miss You Already
Watch The Barbarian Invasions
Watch An Education
Watch Twitches

Casts

Ewan McGregor - Big Fish Ewan McGregor
as Younger Ed Bloom
Albert Finney - Big Fish Albert Finney
as Older Ed Bloom
Billy Crudup - Big Fish Billy Crudup
as Will Bloom
Jessica Lange - Big Fish Jessica Lange
as Older Sandra Bloom
Helena Bonham Carter - Big Fish Helena Bonham Carter
as Younger & Older Jenny/The Witch
Alison Lohman - Big Fish Alison Lohman
as Younger Sandra Bloom
Marion Cotillard - Big Fish Marion Cotillard
as Josephine
Robert Guillaume - Big Fish Robert Guillaume
as Older Dr. Bennett
Matthew McGrory - Big Fish Matthew McGrory
as Karl the Giant
David Denman - Big Fish David Denman
as Don Price - Age 18-22
Missi Pyle - Big Fish Missi Pyle
as Mildred
Loudon Wainwright III - Big Fish Loudon Wainwright III
as Beamen
Arlene Tai - Big Fish Arlene Tai
as Jing
Ada Tai - Big Fish Ada Tai
as Ping
Steve Buscemi - Big Fish Steve Buscemi
as Norther Winslow
Danny DeVito - Big Fish Danny DeVito
as Amos Calloway
Deep Roy - Big Fish Deep Roy
as Mr. Soggybottom
Perry Walston - Big Fish Perry Walston
as Ed Bloom - Age 10
Hailey Anne Nelson - Big Fish Hailey Anne Nelson
as Jenny - Age 8
R. Keith Harris - Big Fish R. Keith Harris
as Ed's Father
Grayson Stone - Big Fish Grayson Stone
as Will Bloom - Age 6-8
Miley Cyrus - Big Fish Miley Cyrus
as Ruthie - Age 8
Karla Droege - Big Fish Karla Droege
as Ed's Mother
Zac Gardner - Big Fish Zac Gardner
as Zacky Price - Age 10
John Lowell - Big Fish John Lowell
as Don Price - Age 12
Sallie Hedrick - Big Fish Sallie Hedrick
as Pretty Girl
Charles McLawhorn - Big Fish Charles McLawhorn
as Mayor
Frank Hoyt Taylor - Big Fish Frank Hoyt Taylor
as Sharecropper
Billy Redden - Big Fish Billy Redden
as Banjo man
James DeForest Parker - Big Fish James DeForest Parker
as Shotgun Toter
Russell Hodgkinson - Big Fish Russell Hodgkinson
as Some Farmer
Don Young - Big Fish Don Young
as Shephard
David Ramsey - Big Fish David Ramsey
as Townsperson
Greg Hohn - Big Fish Greg Hohn
as Townsperson
Zach Hanner - Big Fish Zach Hanner
as Cashier
Jeff Campbell - Big Fish Jeff Campbell
as Jump Leader
Bonnie Johnson - Big Fish Bonnie Johnson
as Teller Woman
Joanne Pankow - Big Fish Joanne Pankow
as Heavy Set Nurse
Trevor Gagnon - Big Fish Trevor Gagnon
as Will's son
Daniel Wallace - Big Fish Daniel Wallace
as Econ Professor
Jake Brake - Big Fish Jake Brake
as Old Zacky
L.C. Holt - Big Fish L.C. Holt
as Spectre Citizen (uncredited)
Will Thomas - Big Fish Will Thomas
as Spectre Citizen (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Tim Burton Director
Writing John August Screenplay
Production Bruce Cohen Producer
Production Dan Jinks Producer
Production Arne Schmidt Executive Producer
Production Richard D. Zanuck Producer
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Camera Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Art Nancy Haigh Set Decoration
Art Roy Barnes Art Direction
Art Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Direction
Art Robert Fechtman Art Direction
Art Jack Johnson Art Direction
Art Richard L. Johnson Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Crew Philippe Gallichet Chef
Production Debra James Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound mixer
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Directing Janna Stern Script Supervisor
Camera Guy Ferrandis Still Photographer
Camera Mary Ellen Mark Still Photographer
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Lighting Jack English Gaffer
Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Dorothy J. Pearl Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sherri Bramlett Hairstylist
Art Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator
Art Christina Ann Wilson Assistant Art Director
Art Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Art James M. Davis Construction Foreman
Art Michael J. Flynn Greensman
Art Scott Troha Leadman
Art Stephen Eno Painter
Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
Art Val Drake Sculptor
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Camera David Norris Camera Operator
Crew Ben Shepherd CGI Supervisor
Camera Robert Ruiz First Assistant Camera
Camera Jesse Wayne Parker Grip
Camera Neal Norton Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda De Andrea Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Alice Powell Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Susan Antonelli Set Costumer
Crew Jacky Hardouin Carpenter
Crew Cynthia Onrubia Choreographer
Crew David Guilbeau Craft Service
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Crew Paddy Eason Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Olivier Suffert Driver
Crew Jos'h Hancher Loader
Crew Steve Humphrey Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Julie Saegert Post Production Assistant
Crew Meyerer Miller Production Office Assistant
Crew Tina Canny Projection
Crew John B. Clarey III Propmaker
Crew Taylor Bennett Scenic Artist
Crew Tommy Harper Second Unit
Crew Chamonix Bosch Set Production Assistant
Crew Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Crew May Porter Stand In
Crew Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Pedro Barquin Stunts
Crew Bill Diaz Supervising Animator
Crew Evan Schiff Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Michael Antunez Transportation Coordinator
Crew Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist
Crew John Radcliff Utility Stunts
Crew Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor
Editing Steve Bowen Color Timer
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate
Editing Michel Aller First Assistant Editor
Lighting Bryan Booth Electrician
Lighting James Babineaux Lighting Technician
Lighting Jesse Wayne Parker Rigging Grip
Production Katterli Frauenfelder Associate Producer
Production Dena Berman Casting Associate
Production Robin Citrin Location Manager
Production Christine Bodelot Production Accountant
Production Geraldine Niche Production Coordinator
Sound Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Sound Ellen Segal Music Editor
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound Petur Hliddal Production Sound Mixer
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Sound Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Domi Piturro 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects John E. Sasaki Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michelle Martin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kevin Scott Mack Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Chris Baker Storyboard
Costume & Make-Up Sara Philpott Set Dressing Supervisor
Crew John Eric Seay Prop Maker
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Art Benjamin Edelberg Leadman
Crew Robert Dawson Title Graphics
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Crew Stan Parks Special Effects
Visual Effects Denis Samoilov Animation
Crew Gabriel Solana Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Belz Makeup Artist
Directing Katterli Frauenfelder First Assistant Director
Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Art Jack Blanchard Set Dresser
Art Rémy Boudet Title Designer
Camera Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
Camera C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Felipe Sanchez Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
Directing Carlos De La Torre Second Assistant Director
Directing Vanessa Mujica Third Assistant Director
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Kerin Ferallo Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Kevin Flatow Assistant Production Manager
Production Ingrid Jungermann Casting Assistant
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Designer
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Aaron Sims Character Designer
Visual Effects Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Art Jerry Moss Property Master
Writing Daniel Wallace Novel