Watch Colette

History is about to change

Watch Colette

Colette (2018)

DramaHistory

After marrying a successful Parisian writer known commonly as Willy, Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette is transplanted from her childhood home in rural France to the intellectual and artistic splendor of Paris. Soon after, Willy convinces Colette to ghostwrite for him. She pens a semi-autobiographical novel about a witty and brazen country girl named Claudine, sparking a bestseller and a cultural sensation. After its success, Colette and Willy become the talk of Paris and their adventures inspire additional Claudine novels.

Director: Wash Westmoreland
Writers: Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Colette Movies Online Streaming

Watch Colette movie online, Watch movie Colette online, movie Colette online download, Colette streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Colette online movie, Watch Colette Stream, full movies Colette, watch Colette full movie HD, Streaming movie Colette in Blu-Ray

Colette Review

Samuell United States

I dont get tired of watching this movie.

Lucas Netherlands

This is the best movie I've ever seen ..

Adam France

Histoire intéressante, le meilleur Film ..

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Sully
Watch The Wife
Watch Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Watch The Theory of Everything
Watch Beautiful Boy
Watch BlacKkKlansman
Watch My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown
Watch Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot
Watch Girl, Interrupted
Watch Mary Shelley
Watch Wild
Watch Schindler's List
Watch A Beautiful Mind
Watch I, Tonya
Watch Stan & Ollie
Watch Boy Erased
Watch First Man
Watch Darkest Hour

Casts

Keira Knightley - Colette Keira Knightley
as Colette
Dominic West - Colette Dominic West
as Willy
Denise Gough - Colette Denise Gough
as Missy
Fiona Shaw - Colette Fiona Shaw
as Sido
Robert Pugh - Colette Robert Pugh
as Jules
Eleanor Tomlinson - Colette Eleanor Tomlinson
as Georgie Raoul-Duval
Ray Panthaki - Colette Ray Panthaki
as Veber
Dickie Beau - Colette Dickie Beau
as Wague
Jake Graf - Colette Jake Graf
as Gaston De Caillavet
Polina Litvak - Colette Polina Litvak
as Lily
Rebecca Root - Colette Rebecca Root
as Rachilde
Máté Haumann - Colette Máté Haumann
as Count Muffat
Karen Gagnon - Colette Karen Gagnon
as Aspiring Actress
Katinka Egres - Colette Katinka Egres
as Hungarian Countess
Alexis Latham - Colette Alexis Latham
as Second Heckler
Attila Árpa - Colette Attila Árpa
as Heckler
Peter Schueller - Colette Peter Schueller
as Reporter
Caroline Boulton - Colette Caroline Boulton
as Flossy
Masayoshi Haneda - Colette Masayoshi Haneda
as Baptiste (uncredited)
Scott Alexander Young - Colette Scott Alexander Young
as Hotel Manager (uncredited)
Julian Wadham - Colette Julian Wadham
as Ollendorff
Al Weaver - Colette Al Weaver
as Schwob
Aiysha Hart - Colette Aiysha Hart
as Polaire
Virág Bárány - Colette Virág Bárány
as Lotte Kinceler
Roderick Hill - Colette Roderick Hill
as Theatre Manager
Shannon Tarbet - Colette Shannon Tarbet
as Meg
Janine Harouni - Colette Janine Harouni
as Jeanne De Caillavet
Johnny K. Palmer - Colette Johnny K. Palmer
as Paul Héon
Arabella Weir - Colette Arabella Weir
as Mme. De Caillavet
Sloan Thompson - Colette Sloan Thompson
as Matilde
Kylie Watt - Colette Kylie Watt
as Opera Singer
Joe Geary - Colette Joe Geary
as Bailiff
István Gyurity - Colette István Gyurity
as Waiter
Alexandra Szucs - Colette Alexandra Szucs
as Second Actress
Mark Griffith - Colette Mark Griffith
as Photographer
Dorcas Coppin - Colette Dorcas Coppin
as Young Claudine
Nathanaël Bez - Colette Nathanaël Bez
as Sweetheart
David Delgado Shorter - Colette David Delgado Shorter
as Passer-by
Nick Scudamore - Colette Nick Scudamore
as Priest
Anita Gera - Colette Anita Gera
as Secret Lover
Balázs Csémy - Colette Balázs Csémy
as Posh Heckler (uncredited)
Izzy Bayley-King - Colette Izzy Bayley-King
as Polka Dancer (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Wash Westmoreland Director
Production Elizabeth Karlsen Producer
Production Pamela Koffler Producer
Production Michel Litvak Producer
Production Christine Vachon Producer
Production Gary Michael Walters Producer
Production Stephen Woolley Producer
Editing Lucia Zucchetti Editor
Writing Rebecca Lenkiewicz Screenplay
Writing Richard Glatzer Screenplay
Writing Wash Westmoreland Screenplay
Writing Richard Glatzer Story
Production Svetlana Metkina Executive Producer
Production Norman Merry Executive Producer
Production Mary Burke Executive Producer
Production Caroline Levy Co-Producer
Production Ildikó Kemény Co-Producer
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Camera Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography
Art Michael Carlin Production Design
Sound Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Flesch Costume Design
Production Susie Figgis Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Hair Designer
Sound Thomas Adès Original Music Composer
Directing Joe Geary First Assistant Director
Crew Polly Duval Post Production Supervisor
Production Joanne Dixon Production Supervisor
Art Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Crew Alex Reynolds Choreographer
Sound Csaba Major Sound Recordist
Sound Stephen Griffiths Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andy Shelley Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Fiona DeSouza Associate Editor
Production Lisa Zambri Co-Producer
Production Dominic Buchanan Co-Producer
Production Felícián Keresztes Production Manager
Camera Giles Nuttgens Camera Operator
Camera Márton Ragályi Steadicam Operator
Camera Attila Pfeffer Steadicam Operator
Camera György Horváth First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Lukas Trso Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Zsolt Éliás First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera András Pucsek Camera Trainee
Camera Balázs Gellén Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Péter Faludi First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Dávid Vidács Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Péter 'Soma' Somlyai Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Gábor Nagy Video Assist Operator
Crew Székely Bálint Video Assist Operator
Crew Csaba Morva Cableman
Directing Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor
Lighting Balázs Vákár Gaffer
Camera Attila Szücs Key Grip
Camera Vilmos Keszler Best Boy Grip
Camera Tamás Kollár Grip
Camera Gergo Vasari Grip
Camera Bence Bakos Grip
Camera Márton Solymosi Additional Grip
Directing Tom Browne Second Assistant Director
Directing Bence Nagy Third Assistant Director
Crew Márton Katona Set Production Assistant
Crew Tamás Felkai Set Production Assistant
Crew Izabella Szabadkai Set Production Assistant
Crew Izabella Szabadkai Stand In
Crew Tamás Felkai Stand In
Sound Csongor Fazekas Boom Operator
Sound András Horváth Boom Operator
Sound Csaba Zubonyai Boom Operator
Production Ashley King Producer's Assistant
Production Sydney Foos Producer's Assistant
Production Martha Hood Producer's Assistant
Crew Beatrice Bowdon Actor's Assistant
Production Grant Wolstenholme First Assistant Accountant
Production Veronika Kara Production Accountant
Production Tamás Balázsi First Assistant Accountant
Production Dorina Pap Payroll Accountant
Production Györgyi Balog Payroll Accountant
Production Linda Presquar Second Assistant Accountant
Production Eszter Vogel Assistant Production Manager
Production Katalin Skuts Production Coordinator
Production Szilvia Miczek Travel Coordinator
Production Ágnes Gecs Travel Coordinator
Crew Máté Gajdics Production Office Assistant
Production Arisztotelész Stergiu Location Manager
Production Richard Rácz Assistant Location Manager
Production Dávid Fillenz Location Assistant
Production Krisztián Németh Location Assistant
Production Csaba Benedek Unit Manager
Production István Hári Assistant Unit Manager
Art Katja Soltes Supervising Art Director
Art Renátó Cseh Art Direction
Art Hedvig Kiraly Art Direction
Art Zalán Sipos Standby Art Director
Art Zita Galántai Draughtsman
Art Judit Bozsik Draughtsman
Art Eniko Bognár Graphic Designer
Art Márta Barna Art Department Coordinator
Art András Ajtai Art Department Assistant
Art Nóra Talmaier Assistant Set Decoration
Art András Gaál Assistant Set Decoration
Art András Gaál Leadman
Art Andrea Vida Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Krisztián Gaál Property Master
Art Dávid Szekeres Assistant Property Master
Art Gergő Hajdú Dressing Prop
Art Dániel Hajdú Dressing Prop
Art Pál Csicsman Dressing Prop
Art József Kiss Construction Manager
Art Csaba Drótos Standby Carpenter
Art Marcell Kolozsi Standby Carpenter
Art László Kázmér Nagy-Kardos Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Gábor 'Gege' Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Ádám Szlávy Special Effects Technician
Crew Árpád Sipos Special Effects Technician
Crew Géza Kocsis Special Effects Technician
Crew Attila Góczán Special Effects Technician
Crew László Pintér Special Effects Technician
Crew Attila Vásári Special Effects Technician
Crew Gergő Csóri Special Effects Technician
Lighting Gábor Iváncsik Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Kovács András Electrician
Lighting Attila Kolozs Electrician
Lighting Krisztián Szászi Electrician
Lighting Gábor Kövári Electrician
Lighting Ádám Skardeli Electrician
Lighting Zoltán Lakatos Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Orsi Rideg Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Eszter Antal Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Blanka Haraszti Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Klipp Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Hoff Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Hoff Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Klipp Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Judit Halász Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Judit Halász Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Peter Owen Wigmaker
Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
Production Katalin Baranyi Local Casting
Crew János Papp Health and Safety
Crew Erika Bognár Transportation Coordinator
Crew Soma Benke Transportation Captain
Crew Anita Füle Transportation Captain
Crew Zsolt Bécsi Cast Driver
Crew Péter Németh Cast Driver
Crew György Mihálovics Cast Driver
Crew Ferenc Béres Specialized Driver
Crew Bálint Emmer Specialized Driver
Production Tarn Harper Post Production Accountant
Production Ashley King Post Production Coordinator
Sound Paul John Chandler Music Editor
Sound Robert Farr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
Sound Simon Trundle Foley Mixer
Sound Phillip Barrett Foley Supervisor
Editing Tom Russell Colorist
Editing Katie Croft Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Cesar Piletti Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Michael Hopkins Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Gianluca Ferrari Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects Paul Driver Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jeff North CG Artist
Crew Reno Cicero Compositor
Crew Krystal Galley Compositor
Crew Michael Harrison Compositor
Crew TJ Singh Compositor
Crew Karen Wand Compositor
Editing Johnny Benn Editorial Coordinator
Crew Andie Davies Visual Effects Editor
Crew Ian Garland Visual Effects Editor
Crew Chris Burton Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Emmanuel Cirasa Systems Administrators & Support
Art Tom Burke Title Designer
Sound Thomas Adès Orchestrator
Sound Thomas Adès Conductor
Sound Thomas Adès Musician
Sound Madison Westwood Assistant Music Supervisor
Crew Kate Lee Unit Publicist
Crew Kerry McGlone Unit Publicist
Camera Robert Viglasky Still Photographer
Camera Toby James Epk Producer
Camera Thomas Currie Epk Camera Operator
Production Joanna Laurie Head of Production
Production David Hinojosa Head of Production
Production Jeffrey Stott Head of Production
Crew Béla Unger Stunt Coordinator