Watch Ready Player One

A better reality awaits.

Watch Ready Player One

Ready Player One (2018)

AdventureScience Fiction

When the creator of a popular video game system dies, a virtual contest is created to compete for his fortune.

Director: Steven Spielberg
Writers: Ernest Cline, Zak Penn.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Ready Player One Movies Online Streaming

Watch Ready Player One movie online, Watch movie Ready Player One online, movie Ready Player One online download, Ready Player One streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Ready Player One online movie, Watch Ready Player One Stream, full movies Ready Player One, watch Ready Player One full movie HD, Streaming movie Ready Player One in Blu-Ray

Ready Player One Review

Lawrence02 Australia

Great movie to watch, thanks :)

Adam France

Histoire intéressante, le meilleur Film ..

Dedrick Germany

Die Geschichte des Films ist sehr interessant, war ich in der glücklichen Lage, es zu sehen sein.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Watch Divergent
Watch The Matrix Reloaded
Watch The Matrix Revolutions
Watch I, Robot
Watch The Maze Runner
Watch Insurgent
Watch The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Watch The Darkest Minds
Watch Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Watch In Time
Watch The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
Watch Allegiant
Watch Call Me by Your Name
Watch Love, Simon
Watch Nirvana
Watch The 5th Wave
Watch The Hunger Games

Casts

Tye Sheridan - Ready Player One Tye Sheridan
as Wade Watts / Parzival
Olivia Cooke - Ready Player One Olivia Cooke
as Samantha Cook / Artemis
Ben Mendelsohn - Ready Player One Ben Mendelsohn
as Nolan Sorrento
Lena Waithe - Ready Player One Lena Waithe
as Helen Harris / Aech
T.J. Miller - Ready Player One T.J. Miller
as i-R0k (voice)
Simon Pegg - Ready Player One Simon Pegg
as Ogden Morrow
Mark Rylance - Ready Player One Mark Rylance
as James Halliday / Anorak
Philip Zhao - Ready Player One Philip Zhao
as Zhou / Sho
Win Morisaki - Ready Player One Win Morisaki
as Toshiro / Daito
Hannah John-Kamen - Ready Player One Hannah John-Kamen
as F'Nale Zandor
Ralph Ineson - Ready Player One Ralph Ineson
as Rick
Susan Lynch - Ready Player One Susan Lynch
as Alice
Clare Higgins - Ready Player One Clare Higgins
as Mrs. Gilmore
Perdita Weeks - Ready Player One Perdita Weeks
as Kira
Letitia Wright - Ready Player One Letitia Wright
as Rebel
Mckenna Grace - Ready Player One Mckenna Grace
as Elementary Kid
Lulu Wilson - Ready Player One Lulu Wilson
as Elementary Kid
Cara Pifko - Ready Player One Cara Pifko
as Leslee
Vic Chao - Ready Player One Vic Chao
as Goro
Cara Theobold - Ready Player One Cara Theobold
as Tracer
Isaac Andrews - Ready Player One Isaac Andrews
as Young Halliday
Joel MacCormack - Ready Player One Joel MacCormack
as Sixer #6655
Kit Connor - Ready Player One Kit Connor
as Reb Kid
Leo Heller - Ready Player One Leo Heller
as Reb Kid
Antonio Mattera - Ready Player One Antonio Mattera
as Reb Kid
Lynne Wilmot - Ready Player One Lynne Wilmot
as Pole Dancer
Kae Alexander - Ready Player One Kae Alexander
as Reb (Safe House)
Michael Wildman - Ready Player One Michael Wildman
as Sixer Drill Instructor
Adolfo Álvarez - Ready Player One Adolfo Álvarez
as Elementary Kid
Alonso Alvarez - Ready Player One Alonso Alvarez
as Elementary Kid
Jadah Marie - Ready Player One Jadah Marie
as Elementary Kid
Arianna Jaffier - Ready Player One Arianna Jaffier
as High School Kid
Armani Jackson - Ready Player One Armani Jackson
as High School Kid
Britain Dalton - Ready Player One Britain Dalton
as High School Kid
Jacob Bertrand - Ready Player One Jacob Bertrand
as High School Kid
Gareth Mason - Ready Player One Gareth Mason
as Chubby Guy
Ronke Adekoluejo - Ready Player One Ronke Adekoluejo
as Sorrento's Assistant
Daniel Zolghadri - Ready Player One Daniel Zolghadri
as High School Kid
William Gross - Ready Player One William Gross
as Ten-Year Old Kid
Laurence Spellman - Ready Player One Laurence Spellman
as Lame Tattoo Guy (Reb)
Daniel Eghan - Ready Player One Daniel Eghan
as Corporate Businessman (uncredited)
Julia Nickson - Ready Player One Julia Nickson
as JN / Commuter (uncredited)
Kiera Bell - Ready Player One Kiera Bell
as IOI Staff (uncredited)
Samantha Russell - Ready Player One Samantha Russell
as Player (uncredited)
James Dryden - Ready Player One James Dryden
as Oology Expert

Crew

Directing Steven Spielberg Director
Writing Ernest Cline Screenplay
Writing Zak Penn Screenplay
Camera Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Writing Ernest Cline Novel
Production Donald De Line Producer
Production Dan Farah Producer
Production Kristie Macosko Krieger Producer
Production Adam Somner Executive Producer
Production Steven Spielberg Producer
Art Adam Stockhausen Production Design
Art Guy Bradley Art Direction
Sound Alan Silvestri Music
Production Daniel Lupi Executive Producer
Editing Sarah Broshar Editor
Art Gavin Fitch Art Direction
Art Claire Fleming Art Direction
Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
Art Mark Scruton Art Direction
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Kasia Walicka-Maimone Costume Design
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Designer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
Art Mark Scruton Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Karen Asano-Myers Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Tahir Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Fa Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up John Fallows Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Smith Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Cantu Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kenny Myers Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Nicholas Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Niamh O'Loan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lois Burwell Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Heys Makeup Supervisor
Art Emily Cannon Art Department Assistant
Art Oliver Herrick Art Department Assistant
Art Michael Searle Art Department Assistant
Art Andy Young Art Department Assistant
Art Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Art Claire Fleming Assistant Art Director
Art Jake Hall Assistant Art Director
Art Shira Hockman Assistant Art Director
Art Dana McCall Assistant Property Master
Art John Wells Assistant Property Master
Art Fergus Clegg Assistant Set Decoration
Art David Morison Assistant Set Decoration
Art Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decoration
Crew James Blishen Carpenter
Crew James Cullane Carpenter
Crew Tom Dark Carpenter
Crew Craig Elderfield Carpenter
Crew Graham Jones Carpenter
Art Steve HyunSuk Suh Concept Artist
Art Sam Rowan Concept Artist
Art Court Chu Concept Artist
Art Ben Grangereau Concept Artist
Art Barry E. Jackson Concept Artist
Art Jared Krichevsky Concept Artist
Art Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Art Joshua Min Concept Artist
Art Lee Oliver Concept Artist
Art Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
Art Dermot Power Concept Artist
Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Art Hugh Sicotte Concept Artist
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Art Paul Threadgold Concept Artist
Art Eve Ventrue Concept Artist
Art Thomas Wingrove Concept Artist
Art Ulrich Zeidler Concept Artist
Art Jama Jurabaev Concept Artist
Art Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
Art Eddie Del Rio Concept Artist
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Illustrator
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Art Pollyanna Seath Construction Coordinator
Art Paul J. Hayes Construction Manager
Art Kevin J. J. Hill Draughtsman
Art Alexandra Kemp Dressing Prop
Art Dean Marsh Dressing Prop
Art Christopher Pigott Dressing Prop
Art Louis Ralph Dressing Prop
Art Ryan Saward Dressing Prop
Art Barney Ward Dressing Prop
Art Alexandra Miklos Graphic Designer
Art Jason Perrine Graphic Designer
Art David Balfour Property Master
Art Joe Bovington Props
Art Jack Cave Props
Art Stephen Doyle Props
Art Emily England Props
Art Jamie Knight Props
Art Mark McIntyre Props
Art Philip O'Connell Props
Art Scott A. Riley Props
Art Charlotte Runagall Props
Art Hannah Treharne Props
Crew Jack Candy-Kemp Scenic Artist
Art David Hodges Sculptor
Art James Darnbrough Set Dresser
Art Wyn Jenkins Set Dresser
Art Joe Reel Set Dresser
Art Randy Severino Set Dresser
Art Matthew Wood Set Dresser
Art Stuart Chambers Set Dresser
Art Richard Touch Set Dresser
Art Jim McCallum Standby Art Director
Art Ryan Sinnott Standby Carpenter
Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Art Brian Murray Storyboard Artist
Art Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist
Art Mark Seath Supervising Carpenter
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
Camera Anthony Benjamin Best Boy Grip
Camera Adam Neas Best Boy Grip
Camera Vince McGahon Camera Operator
Camera Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Camera Alexandra Médeville Camera Trainee
Camera Sam Taylor Camera Trainee
Camera Clare Seymour Camera Trainee
Camera Angus J. Mitchell Camera Trainee
Camera Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Alan Stewart Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Lighting Paul Kelly Electrician
Lighting Travis Panozzo Electrician
Camera Tim Morris First Assistant Camera
Camera Nathan Mann Focus Puller
Lighting Perry Evans Gaffer
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Camera Andrey Prikazchikov Grip
Crew Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator
Crew Alexander Bridges Video Assist Operator
Crew Stuart Bridges Video Assist Operator
Camera Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Camera Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip
Camera Frank R. Sims Key Grip
Camera Alex Klabukov Key Grip
Lighting Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Lighting Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
Lighting Eddie A. Reid IV Lighting Technician
Camera Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Camera Alex Bender Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Milan Janicin Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
Crew Chris Mahugh Techno Crane Operator
Costume & Make-Up Robert Stannage Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Raquel Gremler Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Steve O'Sullivan Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Randi Featherstone Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Anderson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Pitchers Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Terry Archer Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Bradley Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Justine Warhurst Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marilu De La Torre Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rosalinda Galdamez Wardrobe Assistant
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Emily Brockmann Casting Associate
Production Kate Sprance Casting Associate
Production Kei Kawamura Casting
Production Rosie Carter Extras Casting
Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Crew Sam Dormer Armorer
Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Crew Adam Murray Choreographer
Crew Thom Jones Dialect Coach
Production Stacy Mann Publicist
Directing Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor
Directing Kris Smith Script Supervisor
Crew Alex Antov Set Medic
Crew Thomas O'Flaherty Studio Teacher
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teacher
Production Joanne Fox Production Secretary
Production Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan Production Secretary
Production Russell Blanchard Production Secretary
Production Sally Potters Production Coordinator
Production Chang Tseng Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Derek Cheyne 3D Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
Visual Effects Marta Baidek Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Kim Ooi Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Shahar Levavi Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects David Shirk Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathieu Vig Animation Supervisor
Crew Jo Plaete CG Supervisor
Crew Victor Schutz CG Supervisor
Crew Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor
Crew Daisuke Nagae CG Supervisor
Crew Brian Gazdik CG Supervisor
Crew Michael Bauer CG Supervisor
Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Marian Mavrovic Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Bryan Smeall Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Sam Bassett Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan B. Clarke Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jan Maroske Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Brad Floyd Compositing Supervisor
Crew Ryan Allen Compositor
Crew Patrick Michael Burke Compositor
Crew Maxime Chaix Compositor
Crew Sandra Chocholska Compositor
Crew Scott Mitchell Compositor
Crew David Jeffrey Phillips Compositor
Crew Harrison Rutherford Compositor
Crew Jan van de Laar Compositor
Crew Daniel Harkness Compositor
Crew Adam Arnot Compositor
Crew Scott Bourne Compositor
Crew Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez Compositor
Crew David J. Nolan Compositor
Crew Silvio Alberti Compositor
Crew Gabriel Mandala Compositor
Crew Giorgia Pulvirenti Compositor
Crew Hannes Doornaert Compositor
Crew Lydia Aguilar Compositor
Crew Michael J. Sweetser Compositor
Visual Effects Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Eileen Bai Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Matteo Di Lena Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Benjamin Soh Creature Technical Director
Crew Joel Behrens Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Liping Bak Generalist
Visual Effects Fu Jing Derrick Loh Generalist
Visual Effects Yateen Mahambrey Generalist
Visual Effects Jun Wei Puah Generalist
Visual Effects Noor Valibhoy Generalist
Visual Effects Edward Zhou Lead Animator
Lighting Jack Evans Lighting Artist
Lighting Barry Kriegshauser Lighting Artist
Lighting Shoichi Matsubara Lighting Artist
Lighting Aldrich Torres Lighting Artist
Lighting Pierrick Barbin Lighting Artist
Lighting Yann Dupont Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Nihal Friedel Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Edmund Kolloen Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Giuseppe Bufalo Modeling
Visual Effects Patrick Gagné Modeling
Visual Effects Jubinville Steve Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects YuanJing Lin Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Dominique Kwiek Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Wajid Raza Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Scott Meadows Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects J. Todd Constantine Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Kiel Figgins Senior Animator
Visual Effects Erik Morgansen Senior Animator
Visual Effects Aaron Barlow Senior Animator
Visual Effects David Apgar Senior Animator
Visual Effects Amaury Coljon Senior Animator
Visual Effects Juani Guiraldes Senior Animator
Visual Effects Wong Joe Senior Animator
Visual Effects Jason Walmsley Senior Animator
Visual Effects Yannick Lorvo Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Ed Coy Senior Generalist
Visual Effects David Goubitz Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Alex Scollay Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Petter Steen Senior Generalist
Crew Christian Alzmann Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Stephen Tappin Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Mayur Dadarao Adhau Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Patricia Martinez Arastey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Badham Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeremy Erb Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Carlos Flores Tavitas Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Shivani Jhaveri Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrea Kistler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Arthur Maughan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucas John Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Clayton Shank Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chan Phui Yung Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Naline Amaral Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Brett Skaggs Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joel Cheyne Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Graham Churchill Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrew Draper Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects She Fong Yap Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Brocato Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Joe Frataccia Visual Effects Editor
Crew Simon Scott Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sam Willing Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jennifer Meislohn Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Georgie Uppington Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edward Randolph Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andrew Eick Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alex Reinach Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sarah Nutt Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lindsay Elgin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Bethany Harvey Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Marco Ragozzino Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Adrian Steel Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Matthew E. Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound Adam Rooner ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Erlon ADR Mixer
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Sound Cameron Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Lisa Fredriksen Boom Operator
Sound Tom Caton Boom Operator
Sound Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Supervisor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Geoff Vaughan Foley Artist
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Supervisor
Sound Thomas Kennedy Sound Assistant
Sound E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
Sound Hunter Crowley Sound Mixer
Sound Paul Munro Sound Mixer
Sound Jesse Johnstone Sound Recordist
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew James Bainger Special Effects Assistant
Crew Gergely Glovotz Special Effects Assistant
Crew Tom Rasburn Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Keith Dawson Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Lilla Schwarz Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Christopher Brennan Special Effects Technician
Crew Andrew Ellwood Special Effects Technician
Crew Nicholas Ellwood Special Effects Technician
Crew Chris Giles Special Effects Technician
Crew Declan O'Donnell Special Effects Technician
Crew Charlie Pedersen Special Effects Technician
Crew Massimo Vico Special Effects Technician
Crew Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician
Editing Kevin Birou Assistant Editor
Editing Simon Davis Assistant Editor
Editing James Durante Assistant Editor
Editing George Mitchell Assistant Editor
Editing Chris Patterson Assistant Editor
Editing Andrey Ragozin Assistant Editor
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Bob Peishel Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Sarah Bowden Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Jake Lemmen Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Will Spaulding Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Robert Patrick Pigott Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Geoff Campbell Character Modelling Supervisor