Watch Pacific Rim: Uprising

Rise Up

Watch Pacific Rim: Uprising

Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)

ActionFantasyScience FictionAdventure

It has been ten years since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are still, but restless. Vindicated by the victory at the Breach, the Jaeger program has evolved into the most powerful global defense force in human history. The PPDC now calls upon the best and brightest to rise up and become the next generation of heroes when the Kaiju threat returns.

Director: Steven S. DeKnight
Writers: Emily Carmichael, Kira Snyder, Steven S. DeKnight, T.S. Nowlin.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Pacific Rim: Uprising Movies Online Streaming

Watch Pacific Rim: Uprising movie online, Watch movie Pacific Rim: Uprising online, movie Pacific Rim: Uprising online download, Pacific Rim: Uprising streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Pacific Rim: Uprising online movie, Watch Pacific Rim: Uprising Stream, full movies Pacific Rim: Uprising, watch Pacific Rim: Uprising full movie HD, Streaming movie Pacific Rim: Uprising in Blu-Ray

Pacific Rim: Uprising Review

Nicholas United States

Interesting movie ..Thank you very much

Adele Germany

This is best movies of all time ..

Dedrick Germany

Die Geschichte des Films ist sehr interessant, war ich in der glücklichen Lage, es zu sehen sein.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Godzilla
Watch Transformers: Age of Extinction
Watch Pacific Rim
Watch Shin Godzilla
Watch King Kong vs. Godzilla
Watch Cloverfield
Watch Godzilla: Final Wars
Watch Mothra vs. Godzilla
Watch Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Watch Godzilla Against MechaGodzilla
Watch Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla
Watch Godzilla
Watch Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster
Watch Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II
Watch Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack
Watch Godzilla 1985
Watch Godzilla
Watch Invasion of Astro-Monster

Casts

John Boyega - Pacific Rim: Uprising John Boyega
as Jake Pentecost
Scott Eastwood - Pacific Rim: Uprising Scott Eastwood
as Nate Lambert
Cailee Spaeny - Pacific Rim: Uprising Cailee Spaeny
as Amara Namani
Jing Tian - Pacific Rim: Uprising Jing Tian
as Liwen Shao
Rinko Kikuchi - Pacific Rim: Uprising Rinko Kikuchi
as Mako Mori
Burn Gorman - Pacific Rim: Uprising Burn Gorman
as Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Idris Elba - Pacific Rim: Uprising Idris Elba
as Stacker Pentecost
Adria Arjona - Pacific Rim: Uprising Adria Arjona
as Jules Reyes
Zhang Jin - Pacific Rim: Uprising Zhang Jin
as Marshal Quan
Charlie Day - Pacific Rim: Uprising Charlie Day
as Dr. Newton Geiszler
Madeleine McGraw - Pacific Rim: Uprising Madeleine McGraw
as Young Amara Namani
Karan Brar - Pacific Rim: Uprising Karan Brar
as Suresh Khuran
Ivanna Sakhno - Pacific Rim: Uprising Ivanna Sakhno
as Viktoriya 'Vik' Malikova
Mackenyu Arata - Pacific Rim: Uprising Mackenyu Arata
as Ryoichi
Wesley Wong - Pacific Rim: Uprising Wesley Wong
as Ou-Yang Jinhai
Levi Meaden - Pacific Rim: Uprising Levi Meaden
as Ilya
Rahart Adams - Pacific Rim: Uprising Rahart Adams
as Tahima Shaheen
Zhu Zhu - Pacific Rim: Uprising Zhu Zhu
as Juen
Nick E. Tarabay - Pacific Rim: Uprising Nick E. Tarabay
as Sonny
Dustin Clare - Pacific Rim: Uprising Dustin Clare
as Joseph Burke
Daniel Feuerriegel - Pacific Rim: Uprising Daniel Feuerriegel
as Lieutenant Allan Gronetti
Lily Ji - Pacific Rim: Uprising Lily Ji
as Meilin Gao
Shyrley Rodriguez - Pacific Rim: Uprising Shyrley Rodriguez
as Renata
Ellen McLain - Pacific Rim: Uprising Ellen McLain
as Gipsy Avenger A. I. (voice)
Sam Kalidi - Pacific Rim: Uprising Sam Kalidi
as Dr. Kostas
Jamie Slater - Pacific Rim: Uprising Jamie Slater
as Captain McKinney
Lan Yingying - Pacific Rim: Uprising Lan Yingying
as Ah Lam Xiang
Chen Zitong - Pacific Rim: Uprising Chen Zitong
as Daiyu
Yongchen Qian - Pacific Rim: Uprising Yongchen Qian
as Lieutenant Qiao

Crew

Production Guillermo del Toro Producer
Production Jon Jashni Producer
Production Mary Parent Producer
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Directing Steven S. DeKnight Director
Production Femi Oguns Producer
Writing Emily Carmichael Screenplay
Writing Kira Snyder Screenplay
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Art Stefan Dechant Production Design
Production Noelle Green Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Second Unit
Directing Nick Satriano Assistant Director
Art Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator
Art Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Art Aashrita Kamath Assistant Art Director
Crew Nathan Longest Property Master
Crew Steven B. Melton Property Master
Art Julien Pougnier Set Designer
Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Art Scott Schneider Set Designer
Art Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Writing Josh Sheppard Storyboard
Writing Joel Venti Storyboard
Crew Timothy Giessauf Other
Visual Effects Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ilene Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Jimmy Chhiu Motion Capture Artist
Crew Jayson Dumenigo Motion Capture Artist
Crew Roel Failma Motion Capture Artist
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator
Crew Thekla Hutyra Motion Capture Artist
Crew Micah Karns Motion Capture Artist
Crew Eric Linden Motion Capture Artist
Crew Philip J Silvera Stunts
Crew Justin A. Williams Motion Capture Artist
Production Kirsty McGregor Casting Associate
Production Priyanka Sirpal Other
Crew Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic
Crew Lindsay Little Other
Production Julianna Politsky Other
Production Dave Sauro Other
Crew Eric W. Thompson Legal Services
Production John Boyega Producer
Crew Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Writing T.S. Nowlin Story
Writing Steven S. DeKnight Story
Writing Steven S. DeKnight Screenplay
Writing T.S. Nowlin Screenplay
Writing Travis Beacham Characters
Camera Daniel Mindel Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Lizz Wolf Costume Design
Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
Editing Dylan Highsmith Editorial Manager
Art Robert Bavin Art Direction
Art Mitch Cass Art Direction
Art Fiona Donovan Art Direction
Art Aashrita Kamath Art Direction
Art Jacinta Leong Art Direction
Art Tom Nursey Art Direction
Art Luke Freeborn Supervising Art Director
Art Michael Manson Supervising Art Director
Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Art Adam Wheatley Supervising Art Director
Art Gillian Butler Set Decoration
Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Beth Halsted Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up May Chu Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paul Tupola Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Gray Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Wendy De Waal Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Cassie Hanlon Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kalotina Amperidis Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Kerryn Flewell-Smith Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Cissy Lau Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rose Crocker Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Abizadeh Makeup Artist
Art Tess McLeod Art Department Assistant
Production Allison Krumwiede Art Department Production Assistant
Art Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator
Art Lauren Wild Art Department Coordinator
Art Jill Blackledge Art Department Coordinator
Art Peta Ross Art Department Coordinator
Art Nicholas Dare Assistant Art Director
Art Tony Drew Assistant Art Director
Art Andrew Kattie Assistant Art Director
Art Ross Perkin Assistant Art Director
Art Chris Tomkins Assistant Property Master
Art Matt Huish Assistant Property Master
Art Tuesday Stone Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Beau Anderson Sr. Carpenter
Crew James Crain Carpenter
Crew Sara Elizabeth Joyce Carpenter
Art Liam Beck Concept Artist
Art Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
Art Seth Engstrom Concept Artist
Art Ben Grangereau Concept Artist
Art Dane Hallett Concept Artist
Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
Art Finnian Macmanus Concept Artist
Art Aaron McBride Concept Artist
Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Art Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
Art Elizabeth E. Schuch Concept Artist
Art Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
Art Eddy Taylor Concept Artist
Art Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
Art Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
Art Andy Chung Conceptual Design
Art Mark Yang Conceptual Design
Art Kathleen Haynes Construction Coordinator
Art Ken Lau Graphic Designer
Art George Kabot Graphic Designer
Art Jack Blanchard Leadman
Art Cody Gillies Painter
Art Wil Rees Production Illustrator
Art Ellisha James Props
Art Nathan Longest Props
Art Guy Mulligan Props
Art Liam Sherry Props
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Art Prue Parsons Set Designer
Art Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
Art Clint Wallace Set Designer
Art Yikai Wang Set Designer
Art Noelle King Set Designer
Art Doug Franks Set Dresser
Art Jonathan Hanrahan Set Dresser
Art George Kontoleon Set Dresser
Art Brandon McEveety Set Dresser
Art Shane Melder Set Dresser
Art Jacob Weir Set Dresser
Art Leigh Welsh Set Dresser
Art Louise Galligan Set Dresser
Art Richard Nitz Standby Carpenter
Art Tony Watt Standby Carpenter
Art Leslie Ross Standby Painter
Art Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
Art Joe Tiernan Swing
Art Shaun E. Thompson Swing
Camera Peter Beeh Aerial Camera
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Greg Etheredge Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Darrin Keough Camera Operator
Camera Thor Eliasson Camera Operator
Camera Billy Harmer Dolly Grip
Lighting Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jason Poole Best Boy Electric
Camera Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson Best Boy Grip
Camera Stephen Oh Camera Operator
Camera Tómas Örn Tómasson Camera Operator
Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Camera Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
Camera Matt Toll Camera Operator
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Camera Reece Erdman Data Wrangler
Camera Robert Howie Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Pete Harrow Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mal Booth Dolly Grip
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Camera Kyle Pugsley Dolly Grip
Lighting Peter Chittleborough Electrician
Lighting Aaron Cordery Electrician
Lighting Steve Grainger Electrician
Lighting Nathan Frost Electrician
Camera Mark Rodgers Epk Camera Operator
Camera Scott Dolan First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Ricky Schamburg First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Keith Bainton First Assistant Camera
Camera Jani Häkli First Assistant Camera
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Camera Tynan Callesen Grip
Camera Aaron Rapira Grip
Camera Greg Hatton Grip
Camera Jay A. Lind Grip
Camera Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Camera Greg Tidman Key Grip
Lighting Theo Thomas Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Lighting Mark Levey Lighting Technician
Camera Peter Lorz Phantom Operator
Lighting Mark Jefferies Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Joe Stick Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Dorian Djoudi Rigging Grip
Camera Carolina Izquierdo Second Assistant Camera
Camera Michelle Pizanis Second Assistant Camera
Camera Matthew Spowart Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Hilary Crombie Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Robbie MacKinnon Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Elliott Deem Data Wrangler
Camera Andrew AJ Johnson Steadicam Operator
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Crew Zeb Simpson Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Julien Ducenne 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Gooch 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Gilman Animation Director
Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart Animation Supervisor
Crew Daniel Baldwin CG Supervisor
Crew Sushant Acharekar CG Supervisor
Crew Russell Bowen CG Supervisor
Crew Garware Narendra CG Supervisor
Crew Dan Neal CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Robin Beard Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Randy Brown Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dean Koonjul Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Breckwoldt Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Nik Brownlee Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Borah Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Claudia Fugazzotto Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Chris Gill Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Abhisek Chatterjee Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jonathan Bird Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director
Crew Chris Keller Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Mike Stillwell Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Peter Eszenyi Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Francesco Ricciardelli Generalist
Visual Effects Joep Peters Generalist
Visual Effects Marc Chu Head of Animation
Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Head of Animation
Visual Effects Scott Fritts Lead Animator
Visual Effects Evan Clover Lead Animator
Lighting Damien Pierlot Lighting Artist
Lighting Subhash Dalke Lighting Artist
Lighting Nestor Prado Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Christopher Ahrens Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Kai Pedersen Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Lee F. Sullivan Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects E. Suresh Kumar Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Joakim Flaten Matte Painter
Visual Effects Vibhas Mathkar Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sunny Nair Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mark Orme Matte Painter
Visual Effects Thaddeus Warren Matte Painter
Visual Effects Nacho Thomas Matte Painter
Visual Effects Laura Macfadyen Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Visual Effects Virginia Nearing Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Dan Goodwin Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Carrie Carnevale Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Brett Grisham Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects John Kay Senior Animator
Visual Effects Scott Holmes Senior Animator
Visual Effects David Herfindahl Senior Animator
Visual Effects James Rees Stereoscopic Supervisor
Production Cale Boyter Producer
Visual Effects Michael Baloun Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rasghania Bharat Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alice Cicchetti Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Federico Dominguez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alex Conor Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Praveen Kanshi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephanie Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ethan McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Emma Rider Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ellie Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bastien Rivas Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Agnes Toomus Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrew Van Midde Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kays Vanderest Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrea Hathazi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Giedre Balseviciute Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kaushik Metkar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jinali Shah Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ashton Hertz Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Steven Bussey Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Miles Christensen Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Rachel Chu Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Kieran Gee-Finch Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Mungo Horey Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Federico Pelat Visual Effects Designer
Crew Andrew Howarth Visual Effects Editor
Crew Victoria James Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
Crew Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor
Crew Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Theresa Corrao Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Monette Dubin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nathaniel Grotenhuis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Aj Mulley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Claudia Warman Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Kate Lapina Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Zohra Mennaceur Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lillias Ng Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Taryn Laurendeau Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Preeya Kalidas Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Rosanna Mennear Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Katy Mummery Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Fraehan Pagdiwalla Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Caleb Choo Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew Cadey Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Diego de Mendizabal Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Loris Mantello Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Johnny Roek Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound Justin Frieden ADR Coordinator
Sound Laird Fryer ADR Mixer
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Sound Emma Present Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Aron Dyer Boom Operator
Sound Dirk Stout Boom Operator
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Brandon Jones Sound Designer
Sound John Marquis Sound Designer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Sound Malte Bieler Sound Editor
Sound Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Sound Tim Limer Sound Mix Technician
Sound Dane Cody Sound Recordist
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Jesse Chapman Assistant Editor
Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Marina Petrov Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Mark Fitzgerald First Assistant Editor
Editing Andrew E. Johnson First Assistant Editor
Editing Laura Steiger First Assistant Editor
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Waléra Kanischtscheff Dialect Coach
Crew Yuki Matsuzaki Dialogue Coach
Crew Mark Harrold Pilot
Directing Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor
Directing Melina Burns Script Supervisor
Crew Kerry Flood Set Medic
Production Elizabeth Kilby Travel Coordinator