Watch The Water Diviner

To honour a promise. To find his sons. To make his peace.

Watch The Water Diviner

The Water Diviner (2014)

WarDrama

In 1919, Australian farmer Joshua Connor travels to Turkey to discover the fate of his three sons, reported missing in action. Holding on to hope, Joshua must travel across the war-torn landscape to find the truth and his own peace.

Director: Russell Crowe

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch The Water Diviner Movies Online Streaming

Watch The Water Diviner movie online, Watch movie The Water Diviner online, movie The Water Diviner online download, The Water Diviner streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming The Water Diviner online movie, Watch The Water Diviner Stream, full movies The Water Diviner, watch The Water Diviner full movie HD, Streaming movie The Water Diviner in Blu-Ray

The Water Diviner Review

Nicholas United States

Interesting movie ..Thank you very much

Lucas Netherlands

This is the best movie I've ever seen ..

Samuell United States

I dont get tired of watching this movie.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Rabbit-Proof Fence
Watch Wake in Fright
Watch Strangerland
Watch Mad Max
Watch Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
Watch Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
Watch The Proposition
Watch Red Dog
Watch Gallipoli
Watch The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
Watch Walkabout
Watch The Tracker
Watch Wolf Creek 2
Watch Razorback
Watch BMX Bandits
Watch Red Hill
Watch Last Cab to Darwin
Watch The Last Wave

Casts

Russell Crowe - The Water Diviner Russell Crowe
as Joshua Connor
Olga Kurylenko - The Water Diviner Olga Kurylenko
as Ayshe
Yılmaz Erdoğan - The Water Diviner Yılmaz Erdoğan
as Major Hasan
Cem Yılmaz - The Water Diviner Cem Yılmaz
as Sgt. Jemal
Jai Courtney - The Water Diviner Jai Courtney
as Lt. Colonel Hughes
Ryan Corr - The Water Diviner Ryan Corr
as Arthur "Art" Connor
James Fraser - The Water Diviner James Fraser
as Edward Connor
Ben O'Toole - The Water Diviner Ben O'Toole
as Henry Connor
Steve Bastoni - The Water Diviner Steve Bastoni
as Omer
Salih Kalyon - The Water Diviner Salih Kalyon
as Dr. Ibrahim
Dylan Georgiades - The Water Diviner Dylan Georgiades
as Orhan
Megan Gale - The Water Diviner Megan Gale
as Fatma
Daniel Wyllie - The Water Diviner Daniel Wyllie
as Captain Brindley
Michael Dorman - The Water Diviner Michael Dorman
as Greeves
Christopher Sommers - The Water Diviner Christopher Sommers
as Sgt. Tucker
Benedict Hardie - The Water Diviner Benedict Hardie
as Dawson
Jacqueline McKenzie - The Water Diviner Jacqueline McKenzie
as Eliza
Isabel Lucas - The Water Diviner Isabel Lucas
as Natalia
Damon Herriman - The Water Diviner Damon Herriman
as Father McIntyre
Robert Mammone - The Water Diviner Robert Mammone
as Colonel Demergelis
Deniz Akdeniz - The Water Diviner Deniz Akdeniz
as Imam
Aidan Liam Smith - The Water Diviner Aidan Liam Smith
as Young Edward
Jack Douglas Patterson - The Water Diviner Jack Douglas Patterson
as Young Art
Ben Norris - The Water Diviner Ben Norris
as Young Henry

Crew

Writing Andrew Anastasios Writer
Art Chris Kennedy Production Design
Camera Mark Rogers Still Photographer
Writing Andrew Knight Writer
Directing Russell Crowe Director
Production Troy Lum Producer
Production Andrew Mason Producer
Production Keith Rodger Producer
Production Barbara Gibbs Line Producer
Editing Matt Villa Editor
Camera Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography
Sound David Hirschfelder Original Music Composer
Production John Collee Executive Producer
Production James Packer Executive Producer
Production Brett Ratner Executive Producer
Production Pinar Celik Casting
Production Nikki Barrett Casting
Costume & Make-Up Tess Schofield Costume Design
Art Cagri Aydin Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Wendy De Waal Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Wendy De Waal Makeup Artist
Art Tuesday Stone Assistant Art Director
Editing Sonal Joshi Dialogue Editor
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Designer
Sound Mario Gabrieli Sound Effects Editor
Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Peter Purcell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Guntis Sics Sound Recordist
Sound Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects David Booth Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Tayman Tekin Camera Operator
Camera Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator
Camera Nick Forster Additional Camera
Lighting Reg Garside Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor
Editing Christine Cheung First Assistant Editor
Sound Tony Wall Music Editor
Art Marita Mussett Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Makeup Supervisor
Crew Prue Fletcher Post Production Supervisor
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Crew Zev Eleftheriou Stunt Coordinator
Camera Ernie Clark Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Anna Gray Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Gray Key Makeup Artist
Art Jo-Ann Beikoff Property Master
Sound Derryn Pasquill ADR Editor
Crew Ludovico Einaudi Additional Music
Crew Richard Tognetti Additional Music
Crew Lisa Gerrard Additional Music
Production Andrew Knight Executive Producer
Production Andrew Anastasios Executive Producer
Production Kerry Stokes Executive Producer
Production Tim Worner Executive Producer
Production Angus Ross Executive Producer
Directing Chris Webb First Assistant Director
Production Lorelle Adamson Production Manager
Production Ali Akdeniz Production Supervisor
Directing Jo Weeks Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Hair Supervisor
Camera David Nichols Key Grip
Visual Effects Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator
Camera Scott Dolan First Assistant Camera
Camera Colin Deane First Assistant Camera
Camera Frank Hruby First Assistant Camera
Lighting Gerard Mahony Rigging Grip
Lighting Grant Wilson Best Boy Electric
Sound Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Shay Lawrence Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shay Lawrence Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jen Rossiter Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Zeljka Stanin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jackie Wallington Makeup Artist
Directing Scott Lovelock Second Assistant Director
Directing Greg Tynan Third Assistant Director
Production Hannah Andrews Production Coordinator
Production Vicki Niehus Location Manager
Production Sarah Abbey Location Manager
Production Gavin Aubrey Location Manager
Crew Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach
Crew Sedef Ecer Dialect Coach
Crew Fiona Nix Unit Publicist
Production Natalie Wall Casting Associate
Production Micharne Cloughley Casting Assistant
Art Rebecca Cohen Set Decoration
Art Christina Norman Art Department Coordinator
Art Imogen Trowell Construction Coordinator
Writing Brendan Tolley Storyboard
Writing Tim Evans Storyboard
Production Menderes Demir Production Manager
Directing Melisa Kurtay First Assistant Director
Directing Umut Ozdemirci Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Murat Sengül Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ebru Kiziltan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dilek Zengin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mahmut Terzi Hairstylist
Production Emre Cosar Production Accountant
Production Serdegul Erdogan Casting Assistant
Art Mustafa Kemal Olcer Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Funda Buyuktunalioglu Costume Supervisor
Production Umut Alkan Location Manager
Production Erhan Alpdundar Location Manager
Sound Libby Villa Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Emma Mitchell Dialogue Editor
Sound Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor
Sound Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor
Sound Beth Bezzina Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Jason Baird Makeup Effects Designer