Watch Coraline

Be careful what you wish for.

Watch Coraline

Coraline (2009)

AnimationFamily

When Coraline moves to an old house, she feels bored and neglected by her parents. She finds a hidden door with a bricked up passage. During the night, she crosses the passage and finds a parallel world where everybody has buttons instead of eyes, with caring parents and all her dreams coming true. When the Other Mother invites Coraline to stay in her world forever, the girl refuses and finds that the alternate reality where she is trapped is only a trick to lure her.

Director: Henry Selick
Writers: Neil Gaiman, Henry Selick.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Coraline Movies Online Streaming

Watch Coraline movie online, Watch movie Coraline online, movie Coraline online download, Coraline streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Coraline online movie, Watch Coraline Stream, full movies Coraline, watch Coraline full movie HD, Streaming movie Coraline in Blu-Ray

Coraline Review

Lawrence02 Australia

Great movie to watch, thanks :)

Sem Netherlands

Goede film, zal ik weer kijken ..

Dedrick Germany

Die Geschichte des Films ist sehr interessant, war ich in der glücklichen Lage, es zu sehen sein.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Dumbo
Watch Rise of the Guardians
Watch A Nightmare on Elm Street
Watch A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
Watch A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
Watch Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
Watch New Nightmare
Watch A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge
Watch Vanilla Sky
Watch A Monster Calls
Watch Paprika
Watch Lost Highway
Watch A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child
Watch The City of Lost Children
Watch Before I Wake
Watch The Science of Sleep
Watch Waking Life
Watch Dagon

Casts

Dakota Fanning - Coraline Dakota Fanning
as Coraline Jones (voice)
Teri Hatcher - Coraline Teri Hatcher
as Mother / Other Mother (voice)
Jennifer Saunders - Coraline Jennifer Saunders
as Miss Spink (voice)
Dawn French - Coraline Dawn French
as Miss Forcible (voice)
Keith David - Coraline Keith David
as Cat (voice)
John Hodgman - Coraline John Hodgman
as Father / Other Father (voice)
Robert Bailey Jr. - Coraline Robert Bailey Jr.
as Wyborne 'Wybie' Lovat
Ian McShane - Coraline Ian McShane
as Mr. Sergei Alexander Bobinsky / Other Bobinsky
Aankha Neal - Coraline Aankha Neal
as Sweet Ghost Girl (voice)
George Selick - Coraline George Selick
as Ghost Boy (voice)
Hannah Kaiser - Coraline Hannah Kaiser
as Tall Ghost Girl (voice)
Harry Selick - Coraline Harry Selick
as Photo Friend (voice)
Marina Budovsky - Coraline Marina Budovsky
as Photo Friend (voice)
Emerson Tenney - Coraline Emerson Tenney
as Magic Dragonfly (voice)
Jerome Ranft - Coraline Jerome Ranft
as Mover (voice)
Christopher Murrie - Coraline Christopher Murrie
as Toy (voice)
Jeremy Ryder - Coraline Jeremy Ryder
as Toy (voice)
Carolyn Crawford - Coraline Carolyn Crawford
as Wybie's Grandmother (voice)
Yona Prost - Coraline Yona Prost
as Shakespeare Rascal (voice)

Crew

Directing Henry Selick Director
Writing Neil Gaiman Screenplay
Writing Henry Selick Screenplay
Writing Mike Cachuela Storyboard
Writing Chris Butler Storyboard
Visual Effects Rich Zim Animation
Production Alex Heineman Executive Producer
Production Claire Jennings Producer
Production Harry Linden Producer
Production Bill Mechanic Producer
Production Mary Sandell Producer
Production Henry Selick Producer
Production Michael Zoumas Executive Producer
Sound Bruno Coulais Music
Camera Pete Kozachik Director of Photography
Editing Christopher Murrie Editor
Editing Ronald Sanders Editor
Art Phil Brotherton Art Direction
Art Lee Bo Henry Art Direction
Art Tom Proost Art Direction
Art Dawn Swiderski Art Direction
Visual Effects Amy Adamy Animation
Visual Effects Philip Beglan Animation
Visual Effects Rob Bekuhrs Animation
Visual Effects Kim Blanchette Animation
Visual Effects Kent Burton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Billy Cabey Animation
Visual Effects Julianna Cox Animation
Visual Effects Payton Curtis Animation
Visual Effects Phil Dale Animation
Visual Effects Sarah de Gaudemar Animation
Visual Effects Brian Demoskoff Animation
Art Jennifer Downs Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Teresa Drilling Animation
Crew Robert Ducey Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Anthony Elworthy Animation
Visual Effects Tom Gasek Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Glick Animation
Visual Effects Michelle Gorski Animation
Visual Effects Misha Klein Animation
Visual Effects Travis Knight Animation
Visual Effects Justin Kohn Animation
Art Dan Krall Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Malcolm Lamont Animation
Visual Effects Rachel Larsen Animation
Visual Effects Eric Leighton Animation
Visual Effects Guionne Leroy Animation
Visual Effects Ken Lidster Animation
Visual Effects Jan-Erik Maas Animation
Visual Effects Brian Menz Animation
Visual Effects Martin Meunier Animation
Visual Effects Jeffery Mulcaster Animation
Visual Effects Shane Prigmore Animation
Art Shane Prigmore Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Bartek Prusiewicz Animation
Visual Effects Jeff Riley Animation
Directing David J. Rowe Layout
Visual Effects Andrew Salter Animation
Visual Effects Brad Schiff Animation
Art Andy Schuhler Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Anthony Scott Animation Supervisor
Crew Gregory Smith Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Gabe Sprenger Animation
Visual Effects Trey Thomas Animation
Visual Effects Chris Tichborne Animation
Art Shannon Tindle Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Chris Tootell Animation
Visual Effects Suzanne Twining Animation
Visual Effects Ian Whitlock Animation
Crew Tim Yates Production Office Assistant
Visual Effects John Allan Armstrong Animation
Writing Graham Annable Storyboard
Art Chris Appelhans Art Department Manager
Writing Vera Brosgol Storyboard
Crew Tom Knott Other
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Wachtman Visual Effects
Visual Effects Adam Fisher Animation Manager
Directing Yona Prost Continuity
Crew Alvaro E. Cubillas Thanks
Crew Lourri Hammack Thanks
Crew Phil Knight Thanks
Crew Leonard Lipton Thanks
Writing Neil Gaiman Book
Sound Danny Elfman Music
Production Cathy Kalmenson Casting
Production Linda Lamontagne Casting
Production Christopher Bradach Administration
Production Patrick Bradach Administration
Production Scarlet Chamberlin Administration
Production Joseph Ferguson Administration
Production Richard Guinan Administration
Production Leif Jenssen Administration
Production Brandon Lastomirsky Administration
Production Rebecca Leiv Administration
Production Rob Partenheimer Administration
Production Kathy Radcliffe Administration
Production Diana Sattley Administration
Production Jeff Stringer Administration
Production Jennie Terranova Administration
Sound Colette D. Dahanne Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Anne Adams Art Department Assistant
Art Ami Goff Art Department Assistant
Crew Bradley Buchanan Legal Services
Crew John R.A. Benson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephanie Choi Character Designer
Art Stephanie Choi Conceptual Design
Crew Clay Duncan Additional Music
Crew T.J. Lindgren Additional Music
Crew Deborah Lurie Additional Music
Crew Bradley Miles Additional Music
Crew Ed Shearmur Additional Music
Crew Nicholas Childs Compositors
Sound Alain Joutard Conductor
Sound Laurent Petitgirard Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Meyer Costume Design
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate
Art Miguel Sandoval Draughtsman
Production Deborah Albright Finance
Production Erin Baldwin Finance
Production Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung Finance
Production Glen Gagnon Finance
Production Paula Garner Finance
Production Michaele Smith Finance
Production Donna Tarabella Finance
Production Madeline Wigen Finance
Production Cinnamon Williams Finance
Editing Margaret Lily Andres First Assistant Editor
Lighting Chris Steele Gaffer
Art Jon Klassen Production Illustrator
Art Chris Turnham Production Illustrator
Art Robb Kramer Set Designer
Sound Bruno Letort Music Score Producer
Sound Paul Archibald Musician
Sound Roger Argente Musician
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Hélène Breschand Musician
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Gloria Cheng Musician
Sound Marie-Laura Colombia Musician
Sound Mayless David Musician
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Sound Marianne De Benedetto Musician
Sound Andrew Findon Musician
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Sound Christophe Grindel Musician
Sound Dave Hartley Musician
Sound Camille Joutard Musician
Sound Skaila Kanga Musician
Sound Paul Kegg Musician
Sound Gary Kettel Musician
Sound Mike Lovett Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound Bernard Paganotti Musician
Sound Andy Pask Musician
Sound Mathilde Pellegrini Musician
Sound Steve Schaeffer Musician
Sound Coraline Tassy Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Lucie Thevenet Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Sound Andrew Wood Musician
Sound Mélissa Zerbib Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Maria Newman Musician
Sound Aymeric Letoquart Music Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dana LeBlanc Frankley First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Production Joan Lucas-Turgeon Production Accountant
Production Ezra Sumner Production Manager
Crew Tony Travis Scenic Artist
Crew Loren Hillman-Morgan Scenic Artist
Directing Daniel Pascall Second Assistant Director
Directing Dielle Alexandre Second Assistant Director
Sound Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Richard Hamell Systems Administrators & Support
Directing Jocelyn Pascall Third Assistant Director
Directing Jodi Clark Third Assistant Director
Art Jennifer Mickelson Art Department Coordinator
Art Sarah Serata Art Department Coordinator
Art Morgan Hay Assistant Art Director
Art Katy Moore-Kozachik Assistant Set Dresser
Art Linda Overbey Lead Painter
Art Cynthia Star Lead Painter
Art Angela De Cristofaro Painter
Art Dwayne Erickson Painter
Art Aaron Jarrett Painter
Art Alicia McDaid Painter
Art Matvey Rezanov Painter
Art Jose Solis Painter
Art Damon Bard Sculptor
Art Scott Foster Sculptor
Art Kent Melton Sculptor
Art Tony Merrithew Sculptor
Art Leo Rijn Sculptor
Art Jason Lajka Set Designer
Art William Sturrock Set Designer
Art Lorna Cashmore Set Dresser
Art Katy Clarke Set Dresser
Art Robert DeSue Set Dresser
Art Don Lundell Set Dresser
Art Bridget Phelan Set Dresser
Art Kieron Thomas Set Dresser
Art Sarah Wells Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Shere Coleman Costume Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Scattergood Costume Consultant
Crew Steve Molin Compositors
Crew Joe Reese Compositors
Crew Trish Van't Hul Compositors
Crew John Ashlee Prat Lighting Camera
Crew Paul Gentry Lighting Camera
Crew Frank Passingham Lighting Camera
Crew Chris Peterson Lighting Camera
Crew Peter Sorg Lighting Camera
Crew Mark Stewart Lighting Camera
Crew Tony Sereno Mix Technician
Crew Kathleen Chamberlin Scenic Artist
Crew Yvonne Kowsun Scenic Artist
Crew Richard Pickler Software Engineer
Crew David Schmitz Software Engineer
Crew Sheila McIntosh Visual Effects Editor
Directing Melissa St. Onge First Assistant Director
Directing Matthew Fried Second Assistant Director
Editing Ingrid Schulz Assistant Editor
Editing Cam Williams Associate Editor
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Editing Anthony Pitone First Assistant Editor
Lighting Daniel Ackerman Gaffer
Lighting Nils Benson Gaffer
Lighting Matthew Hazelrig Gaffer
Lighting Ted Jackson Gaffer
Lighting James WilderHancock Gaffer
Production Ben Urquhart Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Andrew Rona Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Theresa Braunstein Production Coordinator
Production Jason Brewer Production Coordinator
Production Maggie Begley Publicist
Production Karen Fried Publicist
Visual Effects Steve Emerson 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Tony Candelaria Modeling
Visual Effects Paul Mack Modeling
Visual Effects Rebecca Stillman Modeling
Visual Effects Huy Vu Modeling
Visual Effects David Waddle Modeling
Visual Effects Brian Van't Hul VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Brewer Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michelle Vincig Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Schultz Visual Effects Producer