Watch How to Train Your Dragon

One adventure will change two worlds

Watch How to Train Your Dragon

How to Train Your Dragon (2010)


As the son of a Viking leader on the cusp of manhood, shy Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III faces a rite of passage: he must kill a dragon to prove his warrior mettle. But after downing a feared dragon, he realizes that he no longer wants to destroy it, and instead befriends the beast – which he names Toothless – much to the chagrin of his warrior father

Directors: Dean DeBlois, Chris Sanders.
Writers: Will Davies, Dean DeBlois, Chris Sanders.


Watch How to Train Your Dragon Movies Online Streaming

Watch How to Train Your Dragon movie online, Watch movie How to Train Your Dragon online, movie How to Train Your Dragon online download, How to Train Your Dragon streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming How to Train Your Dragon online movie, Watch How to Train Your Dragon Stream, full movies How to Train Your Dragon, watch How to Train Your Dragon full movie HD, Streaming movie How to Train Your Dragon in Blu-Ray

How to Train Your Dragon Review

Lawrence02 Australia

Great movie to watch, thanks :)

Adele Germany

This is best movies of all time ..

Adele Germany

Beste filme 2014, Netter Film.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Shrek the Third
Watch Mulan
Watch Fantastic Four
Watch The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Watch Shipwrecked
Watch Kung Fu Panda 3
Watch The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Watch Alvin and the Chipmunks
Watch Platoon
Watch Apocalypto
Watch Seven Samurai
Watch The Talented Mr. Ripley
Watch DragonHeart
Watch Rocky IV
Watch The City of Lost Children
Watch How to Train Your Dragon 3
Watch Pete's Dragon


Jay Baruchel - How to Train Your Dragon Jay Baruchel
as Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III (voice)
Gerard Butler - How to Train Your Dragon Gerard Butler
as Stoick (voice)
Craig Ferguson - How to Train Your Dragon Craig Ferguson
as Gobber (voice)
America Ferrera - How to Train Your Dragon America Ferrera
as Astrid Hofferson (voice)
David Tennant - How to Train Your Dragon David Tennant
as Spitelout (voice)
Jonah Hill - How to Train Your Dragon Jonah Hill
as Snotlout Jorgenson (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse - How to Train Your Dragon Christopher Mintz-Plasse
as Fishlegs Ingerman (voice)
T.J. Miller - How to Train Your Dragon T.J. Miller
as Tuffnut Thorston (voice)
Kristen Wiig - How to Train Your Dragon Kristen Wiig
as Ruffnut Thorston (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes - How to Train Your Dragon Robin Atkin Downes
as Ack (voice)
Philip McGrade - How to Train Your Dragon Philip McGrade
as Starkard (voice)
Kieron Elliott - How to Train Your Dragon Kieron Elliott
as Hoark the Haggard (voice)
Ashley Jensen - How to Train Your Dragon Ashley Jensen
as Phlegma the Fierce (voice)


Production Bonnie Arnold Producer
Writing Cressida Cowell Novel
Directing Dean DeBlois Director
Directing Chris Sanders Director
Writing Will Davies Screenplay
Writing Dean DeBlois Screenplay
Writing Chris Sanders Screenplay
Production Kristine Belson Executive Producer
Production Tim Johnson Executive Producer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jonathan Null Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects James Baxter Animation
Visual Effects Pat Sito Animation Manager
Writing Stephan Franck Storyboard
Directing Mick De Falco Layout
Visual Effects Simon Otto Animation
Art Shane Prigmore Art Department Manager
Production Suzanne Buirgy Associate Producer
Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
Editing Darren T. Holmes Editor
Art Kathy Altieri Production Design
Production Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting
Production Christi Soper Casting
Crew Lorna Cook Thanks
Crew Jeremy Garelick Thanks
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Sound Michael Miller Sound
Editing Susan Fitzer Editorial Services
Directing J.C. Alvarez Layout
Visual Effects Kevin Andrus Animation
Editing James Beshears Editorial Services
Visual Effects Bill Diaz Animation
Crew Adam F. Goldberg Additional Writing
Production Michael A. Connolly Co-Producer
Production Doug Davison Co-Producer
Production Karen Foster (V) Co-Producer
Production Roy Lee Co-Producer
Crew Kate Crossley Post Production Supervisor
Crew Andrew Birch Post-Production Manager
Production Bruce Seifert Associate Producer
Camera Gil Zimmerman Director of Photography
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Art Pierre-Olivier Vincent Art Direction
Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
Crew Tor McAfee Kingdon Additional Dialogue
Editing John K. Carr Additional Editing
Editing Mark Deimel Additional Editing
Editing Lynn Hobson Additional Editing
Sound Colette D. Dahanne Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Matt Robertson Administration
Sound Chris Gridley ADR Editor
Visual Effects Vana Dabney Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation
Visual Effects Julien Bocabeille Animation
Visual Effects Wee Brian Animation
Visual Effects Laurent Caneiro Animation
Visual Effects Katrina Conwright Animation
Visual Effects Melanie Cordan Animation
Visual Effects David Couchariere Animation
Visual Effects Denis Couchon Animation
Visual Effects Lou Dellarosa Animation
Visual Effects Adam Dotson Animation
Visual Effects Cameron Fielding Animation
Visual Effects Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Visual Effects Cameron Hood Animation
Visual Effects James Hull Animation
Visual Effects Leif Jeffers Animation
Visual Effects Michael Kiely Animation
Visual Effects Scott Lafleur Animation
Visual Effects Eric Lees Animation
Visual Effects Ken Morrissey Animation
Visual Effects Fredrik Nilsson Animation
Visual Effects Irene Parkins Animation
Visual Effects Gabriele Pennacchioli Animation
Visual Effects Rebecca Perez Animation
Visual Effects Ron Pucherelli Animation
Visual Effects George Schermer Animation
Visual Effects Sean Sexton Animation
Visual Effects Kevan Shorey Animation
Visual Effects Olivier Staphylas Animation
Visual Effects Mike Stern Animation
Visual Effects Dane Stogner Animation
Visual Effects Bill Tessier Animation
Visual Effects Alexis Wanneroy Animation
Visual Effects Greg Whittaker Animation
Visual Effects Mark Williams Animation
Visual Effects Scott Wright Animation
Visual Effects Nara Youn Animation
Visual Effects Kathy Zielinski Animation
Visual Effects Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Visual Effects Adam Strick Animation
Editing Sheri Galloway Assistant Editor
Editing Christine Lojko Haslett Assistant Editor
Editing Robert W. Hedland Assistant Editor
Editing Maurissa Horwitz Assistant Editor
Editing Lauren Lear Assistant Editor
Editing Joe Monteleone Assistant Editor
Crew Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Sound Jeremy Bowker Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Mary Blee Associate Editor
Editing Mark A. Hester Associate Editor
Production Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Assistant
Crew Susan Hayden CG Supervisor
Crew Michael McNeill CG Supervisor
Crew Gaku Nakatani CG Supervisor
Crew Ronman Yiu Yan Ng CG Supervisor
Crew Bert Poole CG Supervisor
Crew Aaron Smith CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Devin Crane Character Designer
Visual Effects Andy Bialk Character Designer
Visual Effects Ricardo F. Delgado Character Designer
Visual Effects Nicolas Marlet Character Designer
Visual Effects Takao Noguchi Character Designer
Visual Effects Tony Siruno Character Designer
Visual Effects Tom Molet Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Alena Bejenarou Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Bart Coughlin Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Lawrence D. Cutler Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Gilbert Davoud Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sandy Kao Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Li-Lian Ku Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Cara Malek Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mariette Marinus Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sean W. Nolan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Hongseo Park Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sven Pohle Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects David Walden Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Brent Watkins Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Guido Zimmermann Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Lucia Modesto Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Matt Steele Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jeff Olm Color Designer
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Art Wilbert Plijnaar Conceptual Design
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Sound Panos Asimenios ADR Supervisor
Editing Daniel Hashimoto Editorial Coordinator
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Production Vicki Hunter Finance
Editing Stephen L. Meek First Assistant Editor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Sue Fox Foley Editor
Crew Blake Snyder In Memory Of
Lighting Amy Rae Jones Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Sebastien Chort Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Gina Warr Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Mark A. Decker Lighting Artist
Lighting Kurt Kaminski Lighting Artist
Lighting Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Fletcher Moore Lighting Artist
Lighting Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Lighting Onny P. Carr Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Onny P. Carr VFX Artist
Crew Zach Martin Mix Technician
Crew Tony Sereno Mix Technician
Visual Effects Charles Ellison Modeling
Visual Effects Ardie Johnson Modeling
Visual Effects Soongu Kwon Modeling
Visual Effects Cristian Moras Modeling
Visual Effects Andre Rodriguez Sr. Modeling
Visual Effects Jung Jin Kang Modeling
Visual Effects Jeff Wagner Modeling
Sound Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Sound Mike Deasy Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Vivian Milanova Musician
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Tom Pigott Smith Musician
Sound Richard Baughman Musician
Sound Paul Cathers Musician
Sound Nick Coseboom Musician
Sound Jennifer Febre Musician
Sound Trevor Takahashi Musician
Crew Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Todd Maugh Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dave Dinsmore Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Daniel Baker Orchestrator
Sound Angus O'Sullivan Orchestrator
Sound Jessica Wells Orchestrator
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing
Production Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant
Editing Adam DesCombes Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Jessica Forer Production Office Assistant
Visual Effects G. Mark Fitzgerald Animation Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Charlie Petrek Animation Department Coordinator
Production Elizabeth C. Camp Production Coordinator
Production Matthew C. Campbell Production Coordinator
Production Joseph Izzo Production Coordinator
Production T. Patrick Johnson Production Coordinator
Production Dave Kim Production Coordinator
Production Peter McCown Production Coordinator
Production Megan McDonald Production Coordinator
Production Shane Mulholland Production Coordinator
Production Rachel Slansky Production Coordinator
Production Karen L. Whitaker Production Coordinator
Production Jennifer Dahlman Production Manager
Production Lori Korngiebel Production Manager
Production Craig Rittenbaum Production Manager
Production Kate Spencer Production Manager
Production Jenne Guerra Production Supervisor
Production Brent Hutchins Production Supervisor
Production Catherine A. Jones Production Supervisor
Production Michael Lynn Production Supervisor
Production Kelly Matthews Production Supervisor
Production Robyn Mesher Production Supervisor
Production Steven Schweickart Production Supervisor
Production John Swanson Production Supervisor
Production Larry Weisberg Production Supervisor
Production Dawn Yamada Production Supervisor
Production April Lawrence Production Supervisor
Production Tracey Dispensa Production Supervisor
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Crew Nick Wollage Score Engineer
Sound Nick Wollage Scoring Mixer
Crew Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Directing Amanda Deering Jones Script Coordinator
Directing Jabari Phillips Script Coordinator
Crew Gregg Carrier Software Engineer
Crew Patrick Kelly Software Engineer
Crew Kyle Kirkland Software Engineer
Crew Mackenzie Thompson Software Engineer
Sound Al Nelson Sound Designer
Sound Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tighe Sheldon Sound Recordist
Crew Esteban Fernández-Juricic Thanks
Crew Ben Frahm Thanks
Crew Peter Hastings Thanks
Crew Debbie L. O'Keeffe Thanks
Crew Penny Scott-Fox Thanks
Crew David Soren Thanks
Crew Stuart Sumida Thanks
Directing Scott Sakamoto Script Coordinator
Crew Cassidy Curtis Supervising Animator
Crew Steven Hornby Supervising Animator
Crew Jakob Hjort Jensen Supervising Animator
Crew Kristof Serrand Supervising Animator
Crew Fabio Lignini Supervising Animator
Crew David Torres Supervising Animator
Crew Gabe Hordos Supervising Animator
Crew Gregory Brentin Supervising Technical Director
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Art Ariandy Chandra Title Designer
Production David Hail Publicist
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Chris Clad Musician
Visual Effects John-Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer Visual Development
Visual Effects Nathan Fowkes Visual Development
Visual Effects Travis Koller Visual Development
Visual Effects Iuri Lioi Visual Development
Visual Effects Emil Mitev Visual Development
Visual Effects Nicolas Weis Visual Development
Visual Effects Margaret Wuller Visual Development
Visual Effects Michael Yamada Visual Development
Visual Effects Melchior Zwyer Visual Development
Visual Effects Zhaoping Wei Visual Development
Visual Effects Evrim Akyilmaz Visual Effects
Visual Effects Zachary Carter Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ronald D. Henderson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Tien Truong Visual Effects
Visual Effects Yoshioka Masahito Visual Effects
Visual Effects Stephen Wood VFX Artist
Visual Effects Michael Cadwallader Jones VFX Artist
Visual Effects John Allwine VFX Artist
Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Greg Beckman VFX Artist
Visual Effects Steven Blakey VFX Artist
Visual Effects Robert Chen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brian C. Davis VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Visual Effects Landon Gray VFX Artist
Visual Effects Andy Hayes VFX Artist
Visual Effects Laurent Kermel VFX Artist
Visual Effects Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Olive Lin VFX Artist
Visual Effects August Meredith VFX Artist
Visual Effects John Patton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Thomas Pushpathadam VFX Artist
Visual Effects Celambarasan Ramasamy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Allen Ruilova VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stephanie Siebert VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lauren Simpson VFX Artist
Visual Effects Karen Smith VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stuart Tett VFX Artist
Visual Effects Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
Visual Effects Craig Ring VFX Supervisor